Daughters of Penelope El Camino Real District 20 

District Lodge Officers 2019-2020

District Governor

Adrienne Bell

Philia #380

10703 Ancona Lane

San Diego, CA 92131

Phone: (619) 405-0983

Email: lagreca2u@yahoo.com

District Lt. Governor

Mary Bowen

Aegina #340

188 W. Vera Lane

Tempe, Arizona 85284

Phone: (602) 319-6508

Email: Marybsells@aol.com

District Secretary

Niki Pallas

Aegina #340

221 W. Stratford Drive

Chandler, Arizona 85236

Phone: (480) 200-3069

Email: elpinikiaz@gmail.com

District 20 Treasurer

Martha Dratsiotis

Amphitrite #151

9204 Loquat Drive

Riverside, CA 92508

Phone: 951-403-4114

Email: mdratsioti@yahoo.com

District Marshall

Rene Grevas

Philia #380

419 10th Street

Del Mar, Ca 92014

Phone: 858-922-5343

Email: rgrevas@email.com

District 20 Maids of Athena District Advisor

District Advisor to the Daughters of Penelope

Cathy Keyser

Aegina #340

6601 W. Ocotillo Road

Paradise Valley, Arizona 85253

Phone: 480-609-8585

E-mail: keyserc53@gmail.com

Please reload

GOVERNORS OF DISTRICT 20

Inception 1940 to Present

 

2018 - 2019 Cathy Keyser

2016 - 2018 Christine Markos

2014 - 2016 Valerie Katsikis

2013 - 2014 Elpiniki "Niki" Pallas

2011 - 2013 Pam Martinez

2009 - 2011 Maggie Thomas

2008 - 2009 Elpiniki "Niki" Pallas

2006 - 2008 Georgia Gastouniotis

2005 - 2006 Elaine S. Perparos

2004 - 2005 Georgia Souris

2003 - 2004 Joanne Saltas

2001 - 2003 Helen Condon McGillivray

2000 - 2001 Zoi Fovos

 

 

 

 

 

1999 - 2000 Marlena Uchimura

1997 - 1999 Carol Stathopoulos

1996 - 1997 Margo Sotiriou

1995 - 1996 Julie-Felicia Kendros

1994 - 1995 Jenine Spyrs

1993 - 1994 Helen Robertson

1992 - 1993 Patricia Dariotis

1991 - 1992 Demetra Gallanes

1990 - 1991 Mary Beavers

1989 - 1990 Patrisia Manusos

1988 - 1989 Catherine Vackrinos

1987 - 1988 Lois Kotzambasis

1986 - 1987 Paula J. Alexander

1985 - 1986 Anne Eliopulos

1984 - 1985 Helen Ramos

1983 - 1984 Evangelia Hanlon

1982 - 1983 Helen Logothetis

1981 - 1982 Mary Latinopoulos

1980 - 1981 Pat Moosios

1979 - 1980 Kay Diamantidis

1978 - 1979 Alexandria Markos

1977 - 1978 Mary T. Van den Raadt

1976 - 1977 Jene Coumatos

1975 - 1976 Maria Monokandilos

1974 - 1975 Katherine Pentogenis

1973 - 1974 Christine Galanis

1972 - 1973 Catherine Sullivan

1971 - 1972 Dorothea P. Golf

1970 - 1971 Helen Baker

1969 - 1970 Chris Platis

1968 - 1969 Penelope Boukidis

1967 - 1968 Ruth Jianas

1965 - 1967 Effie Leonidas Evangel

1963 - 1965 Olympia Thames

1961 - 1963 Myra Tellegen

1960 - 1961 Christine Janis Moshos*

                  Flora Sellas

1958 - 1960 Ann Rhodes

1957 - 1958 Helen Compogiannis

1956 - 1957 Theresa Tsanavaros Tener

1955 - 1956 Francess Manos

1954 - 1955 Olga Ekonomu

1952 - 1954 Lena Simitzi

1950 - 1952 Sophia Angelos

1949 - 1950 Margaret Cardos Dauterman

1948 - 1949 Elaine Kitros

1947 - 1948 Mena Pappas**

                  Connie Paios

1946 - 1947 Katherine Brotsis

1941 - 1946 Lena Simitzi

1940 - 1941 Rosemaere Yarbrough

 

*Christine Janis Moshos was elected at the District Convention, but resigned from the District Lodge in August upon election to the Grand Lodge; Lt. Governor Flora Sellas assumed the position.

 

**Mena Pappas was elected at the District Convention, but resigned almost immediately following her election; Lt. Governor Connie Paios assumed the position.